Is Optavia Sweet Blueberry Biscuit Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Oat Fiber, Rice Flour, Blueberries, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar. Apples, Egg Whites, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Steviol Glycosides, Salt, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi 30-6086, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Soy, And Egg.
Check Optavia Sweet Blueberry Biscuit Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optavia Sweet Blueberry Biscuit Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Powder


