Is Optibac Every Day - 30 Capsules Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fructooligosaccharides fos fibres 8
fructooligosaccharides fos fibres 8
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients per capsule - 5 billion live cultures (5 × 10⁹), Potato Starch, Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Rosell-11, Lactobacillus Acidophilus/Helveticus Rosell-52, Bifidobacterium Longum Rosell-175, Bifidobacterium Breve Rosell-70, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Rosell-71, Lactococcus Lactis Rosell-1058, Fructooligosaccharides (FOS Fibres 88mg), Capsule: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Anti-caking Agent: Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Optibac Every Day - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optibac Every Day - 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


