Is Opticrom Hayfever Eye Drops Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
1ml of eye drops contains 20mg of Sodium Cromoglicate 2% w/v, Other ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride, Disodium Edetate, Water for injections
Check Opticrom Hayfever Eye Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opticrom Hayfever Eye Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Opticrom Hayfever Eye Drops is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth


