Is optifast Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy protein nate plucose sru faza anb erdl framin e ca yaao --2
  • enuefie soy gectim fanur proieseate gstol

soy protein nate plucose sru faza anb erdl framin e ca yaao --2

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sation kai pad fax m ingredienze wilthotiains, wile cnslae tatti sunga, koece our a we wilk fore, enuefie soy gectim fanuர் proieseate gstol, buced, nineras prassiun crrae cactum atonate meena vaages0,jag,t , vegetae dis: rapescent saffirment mugate, hoa bhatie calcum phosphate, coomer supndte noon pryzannappate lemaleaththa sium inda, sodiun seenate, ino livites, atel, cocza powder horse byrup, soy protein nate plucose sru faza anb erdl framin e ca யாo --2)

Check optifast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go