Is Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy, Fruit Fusion, Preworkout and Essential Amino Acids with Green Tea and Green Coffee Extract, Stick Packs (Carton of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Inulin, Beet Color, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Caffeine (From Tea, Coffee Bean), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 &Amp, 6,Contains: Soythis Product Contains Of International And Domestic Origin
Check Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy, Fruit Fusion, Preworkout and Essential Amino Acids with Green Tea and Green Coffee Extract, Stick Packs (Carton of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy, Fruit Fusion, Preworkout and Essential Amino Acids with Green Tea and Green Coffee Extract, Stick Packs (Carton of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy, Fruit Fusion, Preworkout and Essential Amino Acids with Green Tea and Green Coffee Extract, Stick Packs (Carton of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Stick


