Is Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy, Watermelon, Preworkout and Essential Amino Acids with Green Tea and Green Coffee Extract, Stick Packs (Carton of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Caffeine (From Tea, Coffee Bean), Sucralose, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Tartaric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Beet Color, Inulin, Contains: Soy
Check Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy, Watermelon, Preworkout and Essential Amino Acids with Green Tea and Green Coffee Extract, Stick Packs (Carton of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy, Watermelon, Preworkout and Essential Amino Acids with Green Tea and Green Coffee Extract, Stick Packs (Carton of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy, Watermelon, Preworkout and Essential Amino Acids with Green Tea and Green Coffee Extract, Stick Packs (Carton of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Stick, Powder


