Is Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Fruit Fusion -- 30 Servings Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Blend ( Micronized Taurine , Micronized L-glutamine , Micronized L-arginine , Micronized L-leucine , Beta-Alanine , Micronized Citrulline , Micronized L-isoleucine , Micronized L-valine , Micronized L-tyrosine , Micronized L-histidine , Micronized L-lysine Hcl , Micronized L-phenylalanine , Micronized L-threonine , Micronized L-methionine . Energy Blend ( Caffeine , Green Tea Extract , Green Coffee Extract ) . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Malic Acid , Inulin , Beet Color , Tartaric Acid , Silicon Dioxide , Calcium Silicate , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Sucralose , Lecithin , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 .
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Fruit Fusion -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Fruit Fusion -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Fruit Fusion -- 30 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


