Is Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Lemon Lime -- 30 Servings Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Tartaric Acid, Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 2, Allergen Information: Contains Soy (Lecithin), Total Caffeine From All Sources Is Equal To 1009 G Serving

Check Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Lemon Lime -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Lemon Lime -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Oat Free? Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Lemon Lime -- 30 Servings | Spoonful