Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Dietary Supplement Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Blend: Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-Glutamine, Micronized L-Arginine, Micronized L-Leucine, Beta-Alanine, Micronized L-Citrulline, Micronized L-Isoleucine, Micronized L-Valine, Micronized L-Tyrosine, Micronized L-Histidine, Micronized L-Lysine Hydrochloride, Micronized L-Phenylalanine, Micronized L-Threonine, Micronized L-Methionine. Caffeine, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract. Other Ingredients: Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sunflower and/or Soy Lecithin, Blue 2, Red 40, Inulin.
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Supplement · Powder


