Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
micellar casein, cocoa processed with alkali, flavors natural & artificial, salt, gum blend (cellulose gum , xanthan gum , carrageenan), lecithin, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, aminogen
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Supplement · Powder


