Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

micellar casein, cocoa processed with alkali, flavors natural & artificial, salt, gum blend (cellulose gum , xanthan gum , carrageenan), lecithin, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, aminogen

Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go