Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micellar Casein , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Inulin , Salt , Lecithin , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Sucralose , Aminogen , Yellow 5
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


