Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Isolate Chocolate Bliss Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate [MILK], Whey Protein Isolate [MILK] (Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Flavors, Salt, Sweetener (955). Contains: Milk and Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Isolate Chocolate Bliss Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Isolate Chocolate Bliss Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


