Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard® 100% Plant Protein Chocolate Powder Drink Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend, (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown, Rice Protein, Organic Sacha Inchi, Protein), Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavor, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia, Leaf Extract, AncienTrim" Organic Grain, Blend (Organic Amaranth, Organic, Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia), Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic acid, Organic, Gum Arabic, Salt, Organic Pomegranate Powder, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard® 100% Plant Protein Chocolate Powder Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go