Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Acesulfame Potassium, Aminogen�, Lactase. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


