Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Extreme Milk Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, whey peptides), cocoa (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavors, lecithin, creamer (sunflower oil, maltodextrin, modified food starch, dipotassium phosphate, tricalcium phosphate, tocopherols), salt, acesulfame potassium, Aminogen®, sucralose, lactase.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Extreme Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Extreme Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Extreme Milk Chocolate is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


