Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Salt, Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tocopherols), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


