Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate [milk], Whey Protein Concentrate [milk], Whey Peptides [milk]) (emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Flavors (milk), Thickeners (466, 415), Salt, Sweeteners (955, 960). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie


