Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Vanilla Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Lactase. Contains: Milk And Soy.

Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie