This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Training Tips. Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase. Contains: Milk And Soy.

Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Oat Free? Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey | Spoonful