Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Oat Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (98%) [milk] (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavourings, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Colour (beetroot Red). Contains Whey, Milk and Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


