Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Plant Protein Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil and
coconut oil and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Concentrate), Oil Creamer (Coconut Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup Solids, Pea Protein, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia), Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A, Reb M).
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Plant Protein Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Plant Protein Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


