Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Green Apple -- 30 Servings Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, malic acid, silicon dioxide, calcium stearate, caffeine (, from : tea and/or coffee bean), gum blend (cellulose gum , xanthan gum , carrageenan), sucralose, tartaric acid, acesulfame potassium, yellow 5, blue 2

Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Green Apple -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Green Apple -- 30 Servings is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go