Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder Delicious Strawberry Flavour 15 servings 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (98%) [ Milk ] ( Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Beetroot Red)
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder Delicious Strawberry Flavour 15 servings 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder Delicious Strawberry Flavour 15 servings 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
GLUTEN FREE DELICIOUS SEEDS & GRAINS 100% PLANT BASED + EGG FREE BREAD, SEEDS & GRAINS
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
About this product
Supplement · Powder


