Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Protein blend (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, hydrolyzed whey protein), Natural flavour and Artificial flavour, Lecithin, Cellulose gum, Xanthan gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame potassium.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


