Is Optimum Nutrition Micronised Creatine Powder Unflavoured 93 servings 317g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Creatine Monohydrate
Check Optimum Nutrition Micronised Creatine Powder Unflavoured 93 servings 317g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Micronised Creatine Powder Unflavoured 93 servings 317g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


