Is Optimum Nutrition Micronised Creatine Powder Unflavoured 93 servings 317g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Creatine Monohydrate
Check Optimum Nutrition Micronised Creatine Powder Unflavoured 93 servings 317g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Micronised Creatine Powder Unflavoured 93 servings 317g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


