Is Optimum Nutrition Performance Whey™ Vanilla Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients : Protein Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate , Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate ) , Creamer ( Glucose Syrup Solids , Coconut Oil , Sodium Caseinate , Dipotassium Phosphate , Silicon Dioxide , Titanium Dioxide , Mono and Diglycerides , Turmeric and Annato Extracts , Artificial Flavors ) , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Lecithin , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose .
Check Optimum Nutrition Performance Whey™ Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Performance Whey™ Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Performance Whey™ Vanilla Shake is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


