Is Optimum Nutrition Protein Cake Bites - Chocolate Frosted Donut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Coating, Glycerin, Syrup Blend, Chicory Root Fiber, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Water, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Cornstarch, Mixed Tocopherols, Sucralose, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2
Check Optimum Nutrition Protein Cake Bites - Chocolate Frosted Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Protein Cake Bites - Chocolate Frosted Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Protein Cake Bites - Chocolate Frosted Donut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


