Is Optimum Nutrition Protein Crisp Bar Chocolate Brownie Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Crispies (31%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Starch, Salt), Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (26%) (Sweeteners: Isomalt, Sucralose; Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E476), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Milk Proteins (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Emulsifier: Soy, Lecithin), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings [Milk], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract) For Allergens See Ingredients Capitalised and Bold.
Check Optimum Nutrition Protein Crisp Bar Chocolate Brownie Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Protein Crisp Bar Chocolate Brownie Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Protein Crisp Bar Chocolate Brownie Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


