Is Optimus Terroirs D Antan Merguez Sausage, 6 ea Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural lamb casing
- lamb
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lamb, Beef, Water, Paprika, Salt, Olive Oil, Spices (Allspice, Coriander, Nutmeg, Caraway, Marjoram, Cayenne), Garlic, Pepper, Natural Lamb Casing
Check Optimus Terroirs D Antan Merguez Sausage, 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimus Terroirs D Antan Merguez Sausage, 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Optimus Terroirs D Antan Merguez Sausage, 6 ea is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySpicySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


