Is Options Winter Edition Instant Belgian Hot Chocolate Praline Drink Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK Permeate Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 20% (Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Thickeners (Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Dried Glucose Syrup, Belgian Chocolate 6% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder*, Favouring), Coconut Oil, Skimmed MILK Powder, Natural flavouring, Salt, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Stabiliser (E340(ii)), Emulsifier (E472e), Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 45% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Options Winter Edition Instant Belgian Hot Chocolate Praline Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Options Winter Edition Instant Belgian Hot Chocolate Praline Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


