Is Options Winter Edition Instant Belgian Hot Chocolate Praline Drink Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK Permeate Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 20% (Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Thickeners (Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Dried Glucose Syrup, Belgian Chocolate 6% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder*, Favouring), Coconut Oil, Skimmed MILK Powder, Natural flavouring, Salt, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Stabiliser (E340(ii)), Emulsifier (E472e), Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 45% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Options Winter Edition Instant Belgian Hot Chocolate Praline Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Options Winter Edition Instant Belgian Hot Chocolate Praline Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


