Is Options Instant Belgian Choc Orange Sachet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk permeate powder
- belgian chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Permeate Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (20%), Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum), Belgian Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Orange Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E472e), Sweetener (Aspartame), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Stabiliser (E340ii)
Check Options Instant Belgian Choc Orange Sachet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Options Instant Belgian Choc Orange Sachet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Options Instant Belgian Choc Orange Sachet is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


