Is Options Instant Belgian Choc Orange Sachet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Permeate Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (20%), Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum), Belgian Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Orange Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E472e), Sweetener (Aspartame), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Stabiliser (E340ii)
Check Options Instant Belgian Choc Orange Sachet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Options Instant Belgian Choc Orange Sachet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Options Instant Belgian Choc Orange Sachet is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


