Is Optislim Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (70%) [water, Tomatoes (contains Food Acid (330)), Thickener (1442), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Basil Puree, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Herb & Spices, Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresin), Food Acid (330)]. Tortellini (30%) [durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (4%) (milk), Breadcrumbs (wheat), Egg, Spinach (1%), Water, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Egg), Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spinach Powder, Black Pepper, Nutmeg]. contains Wheat, Egg, Gluten and Milk.

Check Optislim Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish