Is Optislim Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (70%) [water, Tomatoes (contains Food Acid (330)), Thickener (1442), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Basil Puree, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Herb & Spices, Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresin), Food Acid (330)]. Tortellini (30%) [durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (4%) (milk), Breadcrumbs (wheat), Egg, Spinach (1%), Water, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Egg), Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spinach Powder, Black Pepper, Nutmeg]. contains Wheat, Egg, Gluten and Milk.
Check Optislim Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optislim Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


