Is Optrex Actimist Dry Eyes Rehydrating & Protecting Eye Spray 10ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a - palmitate
- pro-vitamin b5
vitamin a - palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eye Spray with Liposomes and Pro-Vitamin B5/Dexpanthenol Lecithin 10mg/ml, Pro-Vitamin B5 (Dexpanthenol), Sodium Chloride, Ethanol, Vitamin A - Palmitate, Purified Water
Check Optrex Actimist Dry Eyes Rehydrating & Protecting Eye Spray 10ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optrex Actimist Dry Eyes Rehydrating & Protecting Eye Spray 10ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Optrex Actimist Dry Eyes Rehydrating & Protecting Eye Spray 10ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


