Is Ora Enhanced Ceremonial Cacao Oaxacan Spice Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- made on equipment shared with tree nuts
made on equipment shared with tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cacao Beans *, Cinnamon *, Ginger *. Cardamom *, Cayenne *. * Organic. Made On Equipment Shared With Tree Nuts.
Check Ora Enhanced Ceremonial Cacao Oaxacan Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ora Enhanced Ceremonial Cacao Oaxacan Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
BitterSpicyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


