Is Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- polyethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- inactive allantoin
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzocaine (20%), Menthol (0.1%), Zinc Chloride (0.15%). Purposes: Oral Pain Reliever, Oral Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Allantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Flavor, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol, PVP, Sodium Saccharin, Sorbic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Water.
Check Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


