Is Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzocaine (20%), Menthol (0.1%), Zinc Chloride (0.15%). Purposes: Oral Pain Reliever, Oral Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Allantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Flavor, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol, PVP, Sodium Saccharin, Sorbic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Water.
Check Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


