Is Orajel™ 3x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Gel .25 oz. Box Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzocaine (20%), Benzalkonium Chloride (0.1%). Purpose: Oral Pain Reliever, Antiseptic. Inactive Ingredients: Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Flavor, Polyethylene Glycol, Sodium Saccharin, Sorbic Acid.
Check Orajel™ 3x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Gel .25 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orajel™ 3x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Gel .25 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Orajel™ 3x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Gel .25 oz. Box is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy


