Is Orajel™ 4x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Cream 0.33 oz. Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.13 %), Oral antiseptic; Benzocaine (20 %), Oral Pain Reliever; Menthol (0.26 %), Oral Pain Reliever; Zinc Chloride (0.15 %), Oral astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Flavor, PEG-8, PEG-75, PEG/PPG 116/66 Copolymer, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Saccharin, Sorbic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Water.
Check Orajel™ 4x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Cream 0.33 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orajel™ 4x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Cream 0.33 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Jell-O Coconut Cream Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box
Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box
Monistat Complete Care Instant Itch Relief Cream
Where to buy
Orajel™ 4x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Cream 0.33 oz. Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


