Is Orajel™ PM Nighttime 4x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Cream 0.25 oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-75
- peg/ppg 116/66 copolymer
- peg-8
peg-75
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.13%), Benzocaine (20%), Menthol (0.26%), Zinc Chloride (0.15%). Purposes: Oral Pain Reliever, Oral Pain Reliever, Oral Pain Reliever, Oral Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Chamomile, Flavor, PEG-8, PEG-75, PEG/PPG 116/66 Copolymer, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Saccharin, Sorbic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Water.
Check Orajel™ PM Nighttime 4x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Cream 0.25 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orajel™ PM Nighttime 4x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Cream 0.25 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Orajel™ PM Nighttime 4x Medicated Toothache & Gum Instant Pain Relief Cream 0.25 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


