Is Oral-B 3DWhite Advanced Luxe Glamorous White Toothpaste 75ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-6
- glycerin
peg-6
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Aqua, PEG-6, Aroma, Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, PVP, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, CI 74160, CI 73360, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Menthol, Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita Oil, Limonene, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Carvone, Anethole
Check Oral-B 3DWhite Advanced Luxe Glamorous White Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oral-B 3DWhite Advanced Luxe Glamorous White Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection
Oral-B Advanced Enamel Strengthening Clean Mint Toothpaste Cooling Eucalyptus Flavour 75ml
Corsodyl Active Gum Repair Whitening Toothpaste 75ml
About this product
Unknown · Tube


