Is Oral-B Advanced Enamel Strengthening Clean Mint Toothpaste Cooling Eucalyptus Flavour 75ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Glycerin, Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Aroma, Sodium Gluconate, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Stannous Fluoride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxide, Stannous Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Fluoride, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, CI 42090, Menthol, Limonene, Anethole
Check Oral-B Advanced Enamel Strengthening Clean Mint Toothpaste Cooling Eucalyptus Flavour 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oral-B Advanced Enamel Strengthening Clean Mint Toothpaste Cooling Eucalyptus Flavour 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Tube


