Is Oral-B Pro-Expert Professional Protection Toothpaste Wintergreen Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Aqua, Sodium Gluconate, Aroma, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Trisodium Phosphate, Stannous Fluoride, Carrageenan, Sodium Saccharin, PVP, Stannous Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, CI 74160, Sodium Benzoate, Methyl Salicylate, Menthol, Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil, Eugenol, Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil, Cinnamal, Carvone, Anethole
Check Oral-B Pro-Expert Professional Protection Toothpaste Wintergreen Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oral-B Pro-Expert Professional Protection Toothpaste Wintergreen Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Bubble Fruit
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


