Is ORANGE 50 + CALCIUM JUICE DRINK, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE ORANGE JUICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA, VITAMIN E ACETATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN HCL (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN D3 AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check ORANGE 50 + CALCIUM JUICE DRINK, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE 50 + CALCIUM JUICE DRINK, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


