Is ORANGE ADULT ELECTROLYTE MIX INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED POWDER STICKPACKS, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICA, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.
Check ORANGE ADULT ELECTROLYTE MIX INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED POWDER STICKPACKS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE ADULT ELECTROLYTE MIX INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED POWDER STICKPACKS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
About this product
Beverage · Stick


