Is Orange and Black Toil and Trouble Nonpareils Sprinkles - 3.8oz - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Powder, Magnesium Silicate, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Glycerin, Gum Arabic

Check Orange and Black Toil and Trouble Nonpareils Sprinkles - 3.8oz - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orange and Black Toil and Trouble Nonpareils Sprinkles - 3.8oz - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking